PSY-FI “INSIDE THE VORTEX” OPEN AIR FESTIVAL 2014

0

5 days and 4 nights of Psychedelic trance!!!!
[title]PSY-FI “INSIDE THE VORTEX” FESTIVAL 2014[/title] 6 Beaches
5 Stages
2 Islands
Swim lakes
Outdoor open 24/7
Free camping on the lake side
Camping supermarket
Huge international market street on the beach
300m2 Art gallery displaying the worlds finest Psychedelic art
Wood fired hot-tubs
Flea market
Healing garden
Lecture program
Workshops
Ambient forest
Art installations
Open air cinema
Head shops
Massive international line-up
Campfires on the beach
Dinner on the beach
Sweat lodge
Showers
Lockers
Massage
Laser shows
3d Projections
Mushroom ceremonies
Fire performances
Lots and lots of nature

———————————————-
LINE-UP:

MAIN STAGE:

ACE VENTURA – Iboga Records (IL)
COSMOSIS – Holophonic Records (UK)
ZEN MECHANICS – Sourcecode transmissions (NL)
SENSIENT – Zenon (AU)
ATMOS – Iboga Records (SE)
FILTERIA – Suntrip Records (SE)
TRISTAN – Nano Records (UK)
SHANE GOBI- Alchemy Records (UK)
PERFECT STRANGER – Iboga Records (IL)
EGORYTHMIA – Iono Music (MKD)
E-CLIP – Iono Music (RS)
BEHIND BLUE EYES – Iboga Records (DK)
ITAL – Antu Records (CL)
U-RECKEN – Dacru records (IL)
GAUDIUM – Iboga Records (SE)
PROTONICA – Iono Music (DE)
LAUGHING BUDDHA- Nano Records (UK)
DIGICULT – Dacru records (BE)
BURN IN NOISE – Alchemy Records (BR)
EARTHLING – Zero One Music (UK)
TALAMASCA – Dacru records (FR)
SONIC SPECIES – Alchemy Records (UK)
BITKIT – Dacru records (BE)
EPHEDRIX – Dacru records (BE)
SAAF – Sourcecode Transmissions (NL)
TANIANTA – Levitation Elements records (DE)
Q’ALLIT – Arcade Disfunction Rec. (DK)
COMSAT – Fractal Records (HU)
AVALON – Nano Records (UK)
LIQUID SOUL – Iboga rec. (CH)
KILLERWATTS – Nano Records (UK)
DAKSINAMURTI – Timecode rec. (SA)
VIKASH – Friendly music (DE)
AUDIO TERRORIST – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
ELECTROCUTE – Triptonite rec. (DK)
MANTRA FLOW – Flying Carpet/Panzar Rac. (DK)
REASON FREAKS – California Sun Prod/Global Aura (PT)
PARA HALU – Psylife Records (HU)
ELECTRIC UNIVERSE -Dacru Records (DE)
TALPA – Sundance (RS)
AJJA – Peak rec. (CH)
KOXBOX – KoxBox Music (DK)
X-DREAM (DJ set by Marcus) G-Plus records (DE)
HUX FLUX – Z-Plane Records (SE)
FREEDOM CAFÉ (HU)

———————————————-

CHILL-OUT:

OTT (Twisted Records) – UK
ENTHEOGENIC – Universal Symbiosis Records (FR)
COMSAT & PETAR – Fractal Records (HU)
TRIPSWITCH – Section Records (UK)
SELDON – Mandms (HU)
PSYKOXAMAN – Nak-Nacktaktiv (ESP)
PSYGASUS – GreenTree records (BE)
JOVISHNU – Independent (US)
MAFCELLO – Independent (NL)
SPIKY – Ajnavision Records (DE)
ANAND – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
ATOM BASED – Metacept rec. (HR)
RICHARD J-K – Independent (NL)
WICHURI – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
KATSA – Psychotria Records (HU)
BANSHANKRI – SixOfour productions (BE)
LOOSE-CANNON – Solard records (AUS)
MJERT – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
SUN PILOT – levitation Elements Rec. (DE)
AQUATONE – Independent (NL)
EASILY EMBARRASSED – Cardamar (NL)
SHX – Solartech (HU)
BLOWAN – Partysystem Psychonauts (NL)
KAYRUNCHY – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
STEELY ROUNDBEAT – Rising high Apollo (NL)
PSYLATINO – Kosmic fusion (PT)
PETER PAM – Kosmic fusion (PT)
ACHILLE-SEHNE – Rootwork records (MAR)
COSMIC DEVA – Independent (DE)
SHIVANKI – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
RESI BEATS – Solstice/DAF (NL)
LIMINAL ROOTS (IN)
COSMOSONIC – Arkona Creation (TR)
GAGARIN PROJECT – Altar Records (FR / UA)

And Anderson Debernardi Live painting!

———————————————-

ALTERNATIVE STAGE:

DARK-PSY:
ANTAGON – Damaru rec. / Alice d (DE)
UTU – Popol Vuh Records (USA)
SHIVANKI – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
NILEZZ – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
PETAR – Psychotria Records (HU)
KASHIS – Kosmic Fusion (NL)
SHAGGEDELIC – Biijah rec. (NL)
KALANARMADA- Kosmic Fusion (NL)
PAUL-B – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
PSYMAX – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
MNMLYCH – Another Psyde Records /Insonitus Records (AUS)
MEKANICAL MIND – Urban Antidote Records (PT)
MISS VERSTÄNDNIS – Polyeidos/FAM Records (DE)
BACK TO MARS – Sangoma Records (BR)
SHX – Solartech (HU)
PATARA – Parasomnia Music (DE)

PSY-TRANCE:
SEBIDELICA – (Unio Mystica-Mutagen rec) BE
MANDRAQ – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
Q’ALLIT – Quality Sounds (DK)
PSYMAX – 3rd BIT Events (NL)
NORION – Ganja Tree Rec. / Dacru Rec. (BE)
IMPALA – Independent (NL)
SEMENTIX – Psychedelic FM (NL)

OLDSCOOL:
ELECTRIC UNIVERSE -Dacru Records (DE)
GNOME – Amanita Muscaria (BE)
JAYO – Amanita Muscaria (BE)
2NDGEN – Independent (NL)
MIMICS – Arkona Creation (NL)
RAMTINTIN – Independent (NL)
ATTACHAATTA – BP Resonating (HU)
WEBZEN – MindDsign Records (DK)
COSMIC DEVA – Independent (DE)
JIGME – Independent (NL)
TRANCIENT – Global Aura (NL)

Stay tuned for more…
———————————————-

TRENCHTOWN:

DnB: (hosted by Vignesh)
VIGNESH – PaprikaBeats (NL)
NOOBJE – TRI, Ohmcore, Wildlife System (NL)
MINORSETBACK – Sub City Events (NL)
IDEALCRASH – jungletrain (NL)
SKITT-B – Subsonik Sound, Therapy Sessions, Big Riddim Rec (NL)
AGENT ORANGE – FlipSide,Sub City (NL)
SPERZIEB00N – Deep Cutz (NL)
POISON YVY – Drop, Subcity (NL)

BALKAN BEATS (Balkanology): (hosted by Esta Polyesta)
MISS WORLD (NL)
RAEL (NL)
ESTA POLYESTA – Ruigoord (NL)
RAMSES HOPPA – Circus Hoppa (NL)
FEV-ELINA (NL)
WARSAW BALKAN MADNESS –
(PL)

REGGAE AND DUB: (hosted by Mantra Flow)
PSYLOSOFIEKE & STIJN (BE)
SEBIDELIJAH (BE)
KALI-MA-SOUNDSYSTEM (DK)
L.H.T. – SOUNDSYSTEM (DK)
SPACEFAIRY & MC. LUCAS (Druids Ritual) (UK)
FREE SOUL – Ruigoord (INT) – Live!

DAT = DAT – Ruigoord (INT) – Live!

RESILIANCE & SELHIOM – Fun´labZ (Fr)

DUB, REGGAE, SKA, D’N’B, BREAKS N TEKNO: Hosted by: Resi(st!)
CELT ISLAM (GB.) – Live!
Transnational Dubstep Jungle Electro Dub
[Urban Sedated / Earth City Recordz
GLOBULAR (GB.) – Live!
Psy Dub [
HARMONIC FREQUENCY (NL) – Live!
Atmospheric, ambient and dub [Psyderweb Rec.
BLIEPERTRONIX (NL)
Ambient, Chill Out [Solstice Ruigoord, Namaste!
DOCTAH-T(NL) (Dub Doctors)
Soundoperation detox psyshow [Indy]
JARNO CHILLICONCARNO (NL)
Space Electronic House ( idm, space, electronic beats)
BACKATTACK SOUNDSYSTEM (NL)
Roots Reggae & Dub Vinyl & EFX [Indy]
YVES AFRICAN TRIBAL PERCUSSION – Live band!
Openingsceremony Trenchtown Resi(st!)
ROOTS RISING (NL) – Live band!
Ragga, Balkan, Hip Hop en Ska.
(Knarsetand & Hubble Orkestar members]
BAGJUICE (NL) – Live band!
Refreshing Reggae & Live Dub (NL)
Analog Live set! D’n’B / Breaks / Tekno [Frietboerism rec.]
JARNO STAMP PASTA! (NL)
Tekno, Drum&Bass,Breaks – [Stamppasta!]
PETER PET (NL)
Acid Electro Dance – [Stamppasta!]

And last but not least a day full of surprise acts!!! Enjoy!!!
———————————————-

STAGES:
-Main stage:
Psy-trance, Progressive, Forest and Dark-psy.

-Alternative stage: (Located on a separate island) Dark psy, oldscool, forest, dark prog.

-Chill-out and Sacred stage:
Chill-out and Ambient

-Trenchtown:
Balkanology (Balkan Beats), Global beats, Dub, Reggae, Psy-rock and Drum and base

-Sacred island: (located on separate island)
Healing, lectures, Ceremonies, Sweatlodges and Workshops.

———————————————-

WORKSHOPS:

-Nick Woolsey, Poi workshops beginner and advanced

-Didgeridoo workshop by Jovis Burk

Our sacred island program is too long to post it all here, please visit our website for more info.
———————————————-

LECTURES:

Dr. Dennis McKenna, Ethnopharmacologist & Author of the famous book “The Brotherhood of the Screaming Abyss” My life with Terence McKenna.
Covering: “Plant/Human Coevolution and the Origins of the Imagination”, “Neuroscience and Spirituality”
and “Molecules of Transformation”: DMT and it’s place in nature.

Anderson Debernardi Live painting and lecture.

Our sacred island program is too long to post it all here, please visit our website for more info.
———————————————-

DECO:

MAIN STAGE:
*PsyFi Deko and The ExtraDimensional space Agency (EDSA) (Ozora and Sun Festival)

ALTERNATIVE ISLAND:
*Spiral spectrum

LANDSCAPE:
*mystical forest

*Bhaskara Deco-Art

*Opsys deco

en

*And Hendrik’s magical art installations

*Geomatrix

CHILL-OUT:
MAE & MOA

AMBIENT FOREST:
*Magic forest deco

“CREATE A DREAM” Deco, Uplifting the sacred island with dozens of amzing mandala’s.

Stay tuned for more…
———————————————-
VISUALS:

*Closed Eye Visions

*PsyFi Deko and The ExtraDimensional space Agency (EDSA) (Ozora and Sun Festival)

*Illuminated art

KinocirKus collective

Laser Beam Factory

Stay tuned for more…
———————————————-

PERFORMANCES:

MAGMA FIRETHEATER (HU)

NICK WOOLSEY FIRE POI (US)

Fierypixies (SA)

Kali Spirals (UK)

Big opening show on the main stage!
———————————————-

After a long and extensive search, we’ve finally found our dream location for this Psytrance Festival!
A place in nature that has it all, a place of pure beauty where the entire trance family can get together for a 5 day magical journey!

Join us on this amazing 5 day journey at this magical venue !!!

———————————————-

TICKETS to PSY-FI “INSIDE THE VORTEX” OPEN AIR FESTIVAL 2014

ONLINE:
1st Phase: 50,00 Euro 01-12-2013 /01-01-2014 (Max. 750 Tickets) SOLD OUT!!

2nd Phase: 60,00 Euro 01-01-2014 / 01-03-2014
(SOLD OUT !!!)

3rd Phase: 70,00 Euro 01-03-2014 / 27-08-2014
(Unlimited) AVAILABLE !!!

At the gates: 80.00 Euro

You can order a Shuttle bus from Oldenburg Germany directly to Psy-Fi

———————————————-

Leave A Reply